Greg Close
Pro Triathlete
National Duathlon Champion 2022
David McNamee
Pro Triathlete
Multiple Kona Qualifier
Simon Hearn
Pro Triathlete
Australian Long Course National Champion 2021
Yeppoon Long Distance Overall Champion 2018 & 2019
Hervey Bay 100 Overall Champion 2018 & 2019 (CR)
(Photo courtesy Alex Polizzi)
Alissa Doehla
Pro Triathlete
Multiple 70.3 podiums
70.3 Worlds Qualifier
Two-Time State TT Champion (2020, 2021)
Kim Morrison
Pro Triathlete
Kona Qualifier
Multiple 70.3 podiums
Bart Aernouts
Pro Triathlete
Kona Qualifier
Haines City 70.3 Champion 2021
Multiple 70.3 podiums
Lionel Sanders
Pro Triathlete
Challenge Half World Champion 2017
ITU World Long Distance Champion 2017
2nd IM World Championship 2017
Canadian Hour Record Holder 2020
(Photo courtesy Talbot Cox)
Lesley Smith
Pro Triathlete
Multiple IM & 70.3 podiums
Multiple Kona Qualifier
Matias Palavecino
Age Group
North Carolina 70.3 Overall Champion 2019
Atlantic City 70.3 Overall Champion 2019
USAT 35-39 Olympic Distance National Champion 2019
Rúnar Örn Ágústsson
Cyclist
Iceland Representative Time Trial UCI World Championships 2019
National Time Trial Champion (Iceland) 2018
Multiple Kona Qualifier (Triathlon)
Cody Beals
Pro Triathlete
IM Chattanooga Champion 2018
IM Mont Tremblant Champion 2018 & 2019 (CR)
Multiple 70.3 Wins
Kona Qualifier
Kaisa Sali
Pro Triathlete
6th Ironman World Championships 2019
Sue Huse
Pro Triathlete
IM Taiwan Champion 2018
Multiple 70.3 podiums
Cozumel 70.3 Champion 2016
Kona Qualifier
Mandy Heintz
Pro Cyclist
3rd National Champs Road Race 2016
Matt Hanson
Pro Triathlete
Ironman Texas Regional Champion 2015
Corinne Abraham
Pro Triathlete
Ironman Asia Pacific Regional Champion 2013
Ironman European Regional Champion 2014
Christine Hoffmann
Age Group
IM Arizona Overall Champion 2018
Arizona State Time Trial Champion 2018
Multiple Worlds & Kona Qualifier
Santa Rosa 70.3 Overall Champion 2017
Whistler 70.3 Overall Champion 2017
Ben Hammer
Age Group
Muncie 70.3 Overall Champion 2016
IM Chattanooga Fastest Age Group Athlete 2016
Multiple Kona & 70.3 Worlds Qualifier
Nicolas Uribe
Age Group
Columbian 70.3 Overall Champion 2016
James Haycraft
Age Group
USAT National Off Road Triathlon Champion 2015
Jenny Leiser
Pro Triathlete
National Team Time Trial Champion 2016
National Masters 1650yd Champion 2016
Aku Oja
Age Group
Finnish Middle Distance Champion 2014
Kerry MacPhee
Pro Mountainbiker
World Island Games Triathlon Champion 2013
Scottish Off Road Triathlon Champion 2013
Scottish Duathlon Champion 2013
Scottish MTB Champion 2014
Commonwealth Games Athlete 2014
Tom Sturdy
Pro Triathlete
UK Middle Distance Champion 2011